YachtDatabase.com
Home
Advertisements
Yacht Database
Naval Architects
Owner's Contacts
Brokers / Dealers
Crew/Yacht list
Links
Engines
Weather

Sign On / Edit
Sign Off

Colophon
Webmaster
Contact us
Feedback
FAQ

Owner's Contacts


Purpose: To establish connections among yacht owners with special reference to discussing shared difficulties with own yachts, tips to modifications, social arrangements, and the like.

Quite a few yacht types have not been selling in sufficient numbers to form a class organisation. YachtDatabase hopes that this service will fulfil a need for the many owners of yachts for which no member organisation exists or other owners, who for various reasons are not members of a such. (Naturally, members of class organisations are most welcome as well).

If you would like to know more about the owner and his yacht then click on his name.
If you would like to join the list click on the function Edit to create an Owner's Contact.
Index 1-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Æ - Å

Boat typeOwnerLocated
S2Helmut DalikLevkas
S-30StockholmS
S-30Anders VognsenDragør
S 30Thejs UlmannNakskov
S 30Michael BekkerEgå Marina
Saare 41Christian KurténNagu
Sadler 32Otto HolmbergHolbæk
SafirPia JohanssonLomma
Safir/diane26Niels Erik SvendsenUggelhuse
Safir 24Kenneth GuldmannThurø
Saga 24Erik Hoffmann PedersenFjellebroen
Saga 25Johnny PedersenEsbjerg
Saga 26 Cc-lsLars T TrankjærSkive
Saga 27Brian ScheilIshøj Havn
Saga 27Poul V. JørgensenBandholm
Saga 27Jørgen FrandsenKongsdal
Saga 27Peter JensenVallensbæk
Saga 27 ACJohannes JuhlAabenraa
saga 27achenning tofthvidovre havn
Saga 29 HTJørgen NielsenVejle
Saga35Zlato MitricSukosan / Croatia
Sagitta 20J. C. MohrKøbenhavn
Sagitta 20Alex JacobsenRønbjerg
Sagitta 20Troels HelmoKastrup Strandpark
Sagitta 20Leif MikkelsenFYC Flensborg
Sagitta 20Ulf S. RetsloffVindeby, Taasinge
Sagitta 20John Riis EbbesenSvendborgsund Marine
Sagitta 20Bent W. NielsenFrederiksværk
Sagitta 20Ole SilkjærHorsens
Sagitta20Kim MillekAabenraa
Sagitta 20Erik IburgFakse Ladeplads
Sagitta20Ebbe HansenAalborg
Sagitta 20Ellner SvenssonSverige
Sagitta 26Karl ThygesenFåborg Marina
Sagitta 26Tom RasmussenSvendborg
Sagitta 26Frank SprangerStade
Sagitta 26Henrik RasmussenSkælskør
Sagitta 26Toni HansenEx. Kaløvig Bådelaug
Sagitta 30Jerry StroebeleBellingham, WA
Sagitta 30Michael YuilleBoston, MA
Sagitta 30Bill QuanOxnard, CA, USA
Sagitta 30Tor BuggeSande
Sagitta 30Gunnar SimonsenNyborg
Sagitta 30Wolfgang NiehausFYC Flensburg German
Sagitta 30Steven BartsMorehead City
Sagitta 30Martin JakobSan Francisco
Sagitta 30Tom KrantzSitka, Alaska, USA
Sagitta 30Niels Henrik NielsenSønderborg
Sagitta 30Felipe MorenoGuatavita, Colombia
sagitta 35jens holckhorsens
Sagitta 35Poul IbsenHorsens
sagitta 35nis schlesingervalencia(spain)
Sagitta 35Lars KlingströmGöteborg
Sagitta 35Kai JarsFlensburg
Sagitta 35Erik SchulzThisted
Sagitta-35Martin AndersenSkovshoved Havn
Sagitta 35Niels Jørgen og Lili Gjettermann OLøgstør
Sagitta 35Henrik Møhler SørensenLynæs
Sagitta 35Erik M. AndreasenSvanemøllehavnen
Sagitta 35Nikolaj RossingThisted
SailboatHarry DavisPortsmouth Va
SailboatLukasz GSzczecin
Sailfish 18Erik Breum PetersenAssens
Sailfish 18Martin EkströmMälaren, Stallarholm
Sailfish 18Martin FinellSibbo, Finland
Sailfish 18Richard BlakerWatermouth Harbour
Sailing CatamaranKjell LindbergGulf Of Thailand
Salmo 542Henrik Hyttel EriksenPå Min Trailer
Salta 26Preben ThorndahlOdden Havn
Salta 26Jakob SchäferRudkøbing
Salta 26 fodMartin ChristensenNastved
Sandpiper 565Ken GoodingsToronto, Canada
Sangria 25R. HoltzMaasholm
SAPHIR 33.3 (III)Christof LütkenKBH
Saxe 38Knut HaugenSætre
ScampiGrant PhillipsVancouver
ScampiLorenzo P.Italy
Scampi 30Henrik MichaelsenRoskilde/Herslev
Scampi 30Finn SvendsenRungsted
Scampi 30Carl Erik HansenHolbæk/ DK
Scampi 30Kristian EriksenAalborg
Scampi 30Steen MogensenOcford, MD USA
Scampi 30Claus DørgeHolbæk
Scampi 30Flemming SimonsenMiddelfart Marina
Scampi 30Alex KraftVästerås Sverige
Scampi 30Jens ThomsenHerslev
Scampi 30Don CockrillUK
Scampi 30Leif LorentzonGöteborg / Stenungsu
Scampi 30Jens FrederiksenKastrup
Scampi 30Claus LilholtKøbenhavn
Scampi 30Christer HedbergLidingö
Scampi 30Kent LundøRanders
Scampi 30Howard NealShoreham By Sea
Scampi 30Gordon BarryDublin
Scampi 30Vibeke Elmgaard MadsenHou Havn
Scampi 30 IITripp AlynNewport, RI USA
Scampi 30 Mark 4Alan RichmondCarrickfergus
Scampi 30 Mark IvEdward J Merrell1996
Scampi 30 Mark IVRobert StephensonLasalle, Michigan
Scampi 30 MK IVRobert Horton11/9/06
Scampi 30 MK IVJim ArcherWarwick, RI
Scampi 30 MK IVJohnny SørensenFakse Ladeplads
Scan 22Per OnsbergJungshoved
Scand 27 AdriaticGlenn ChristensenStevning nor Bådlaug
Scand 32 AtlanticJan Køpke SørensenKolding Nordhavn
Scand Adriatic 27Jette TroldhaugenBådmægleren Vejle
Scand ClassicHelge RasmussenStubbekøbing
Scand Classic 25MichaelSønderborg
Scandi Yacht 39Rudi MynsterBrøndby Havn
Scan kap 99Bent NoerBogø
Scan-kap 99Carsten SchmidtAabenraa
Scankap 99Carsten EllehaugeGilleleje
Scankap 99Per Junge LaursenÅrhus
Scankap 99Jens Bertelsen/henry TorpPræstø Havn
Scankrydser 22 Spc.Michael LaugesenHjarbæk Fjord
Scanmar 31aWim van der LeurStrijensas NL
SCANMAR 33Fernando CasadoDENIA (SPAIN)
Scanmar 33Peter GrossKalkbrænderihavnen
Scanmar 33Henrik & Pia D. RasmussenGlyngøre
Scanmar 345Marc MelgaardFredericia
scanmar 35Poul møllerassens
Scanmar 35Kjeld GraversenEgå
Scanmar 35Anders BloksgaardLøgstør
Scanner 38Ulf OddvingSkärgårdsstad
ScanperJonas HellmanArkösund
Scanper 22Anna & MikaelGothenburg
Scanper 22Anders MathisenMellemfortet (Sydhavnsklubberne)
Scanper 22Dan LarssonStockholm
Scan Tropic 78Frants KristensenSkudehavnen VB
ScheldeschouwVriendenkring ScheldeschouwenNetherlands
Schöchl Gitana 28PraszczykPolska
ScorpiusBilinskiGdansk
Seacat21Poul Erik BebeAssens
Seafarer 26Lars KnudsenAalborg, VB
Seahawk 18Vlegels PatrickAntwerpen
Seal 22Niels-aage VastrupStauning Havn
Seal 22Engler, ReinhardStralsund
Sealine 360Orla TorpGlyngøre
Sealine 360Peter Alex JensenSkuldelev
Seamaster 8,13Werner DechlisMariager
Seamaster 925Jonathan LovettNewhaven
Seamaster 925Ed WijningaWarns (frl)
Sea RayMads RoepstorffKøbenhavn
Searay 185 SportEjnar LauritzenAabenraa
Sea Ray 185 SportCarsten SchjødtKaløvig
Sea Ray 25 SorrentoThyge LørupStubbekøbing
Sea Ray 260 SundanceFinn NielsenÅlborg Havn
Sea Ray 290Henrik RydbergGrenå
SeaRay Seville 21Aage Hilligsø MadsenStruer Havn
Seaswirl 2100 WA StrJesper SimonsenKastrup Havn
SegelbootRudolphLübeck
SegelbåtMånsRåå
SegelbåtMorgan MöllerströmÅsa
SegelbåtKenneth AlbinssonArvika, Göteborg
SegelbåtGöran MagnorSkåne Åhus
SegelbåtJörgen OttossonHöganäs
Segelbåt MSSören WijkVästervik
Seiskari S23 AcSeppo LuotoTampere
SejlBrianBornholm
SejlbådJesper WielandtNysted
SejlbådLars LundgrenKøbenhavn
SejlbådJan NielsenHorsens
SejlbådErik AnkerfeltKastrup Marina
SejlbådJohannes MejerRungsted Kyst
SejlbådChristian HoukjærKorsør
SejlbådBent Lanng SørensenRønbjerg
SejlbådKalle NielsenAsaa
SejlbådPoul ThomsenMiddelfart
SejlbådAnders Finnerup LindenskovSundby Havn
SejlbådMogens SeegertMalling
SejlbådFleming SylvestSvanemøllen
SejlbådPer JensenSkive
SejlbådFrank JessenGråsten
SejlbådFinn Næss-schmidtBrøndby Havn
SejlbådUlrik SørensenKaløvig Bådelaug
SejlbådFinn ThomsenBogense
SejlbådJohn OttesenSønderborg
SejlbådN. RosenbergLynæs
SejlbådFinn HellumKerteminde
SejlbådJørn MosekjærVorgod
SejlbådJacob HolmRoskilde
SejlbådMorten JensenMellerup
SejlbådKaj NielsenSakskøbing Lystbådeh
SejlbådAnders BendixenKolding
Sejlbådjan NielsenFaaborg
SejlbådIvan AndresRungsted Havn
SejlbådInger Margrete D. SiemsenJyllinge
SejlbådThyge LauritsenHvidovre
SejlbådFlemming JustHaderslev
Sejlbåd (plejsner)Palle MuusÅbenrå
Sejlbåd 20 Fod.J. Westi JørgensenRoskilde
Sejlbåd/allegro33Steen Bugge SørensenHobro
Sejlbåd Drabant 30Hans NielsenVejle
Sejlbåd IW 31Christian AarupÆrøskøbing
Sejlbåd Supero 800Johnnie PedersdenDragerup Marina
sekser 20 fodJan HvidIshøj
SekserenHeino BertelsenHjemme
SemonaHans ThyseliusHjälmaren
SemonaAnders JuhlinUppsala
Semona 30Magnus GelinBålsta
Semona 30Hans Olav SkjeggestadFredrikstad
Semona 30Sune WestKarlstad
Semona 30Niels HansenKorsør
Senorita HelmsmanJens Bech MadsenSvanemøllehavnen
Senorita HelmsmanNiels Gregers BerdiinGilleleje
Senorita HelmsmanHenry BergmanSuomi
Senorita HelmsmanVolker GmelinSchlei
Senorita HelmsmanGitta von RönnSchilksee
Senorita HelmsmanTakacs VeraBalatonfured Hungary
Senorita HelmsmanBisazComersee
Senorita HelmsmanPeter Georg JensenSkive
Senorita HelmsmanBuchmeier DaniBodensee / Schweiz
Senorita HelmsmannChristian KarlssonLangelinje
Sgitta 35Mogens SkovVordingborg
Shamrock Club RacerDag H. SundetÅfjord
Shark 18Tommy JørgensenHerslev strand sejlklub (HSS)
Sheriff 600Gunnar ZetterströmStockholms skärgård
shetlandkent w marthinussenmalm småbåthavn
Shetland 470Klaus Fabrin LauridsenIshøjhavn
Shetland Family FourFrank HejselbækTrailer
ShipmanPer EsbensenStevningnor
Shipman 28Jesper KøhlerFrederikshavn
Shipman 28Ole AndersenGrenå
Shipman 28Bernardo Ivo CruzLisbon
Shipman 28Jesper KøhlerFrederikshavn
Shipman 28Ole JørgensenRantzausminde
Shipman 28Mark ChildsPortsmouth
Shipman28Jan OttesenSønderborg
Shipman 28Martin KollerKiel
Shipman 28Morten WilkjerFrederikssund
Shipman 28Evald EmanuelsenRønbjerg
Shipman 28Jens KjellowHou ved Odder
Shipman 28Peter GrentzmannEbeltoft
Shipman 28Jens KjellowHou, Odder
Shipman 28Øyvind TaksdalLundsvågen(stavanger
Shipman 28Richard LawrenceDartmouth
Shipman 28Mark ChildsMilford Haven
Shipman 28Lars Brandenborg-HansenHolbæk
Shipman 28Hannu PakkanenHelsinki
Shipman 28Stefan ConradKiel
Shipman 28Hans O. KrygerVordingborg
Shipman 28Raine LövHelsinki
Shipman 28Hans LindgrenKarlshamn, Blekinge
Siger 17 KabinebådLars EnevoldsenFrederikshavn
Sigma 38John BislevEgå Marina
Simoun 485Per VedbyKolding-kanten
Sirena 38Håkan LindqvistGöteborg
Sirocco 31Robert NethEnhuizen, NL
Sirocco 31Henk de PauwTerneuzen (NL)
SjlbådPoul GlintborgHjarbæk
Sjögren 29Angela Barco BarónHvasser, Norge
Skagerak 21Per HammershøiNæstved
Skagerak 21Henrik JensenBørkop
Skagerrak 21Rudi Elbek NielsenSkaven
Skagerrak 720Kenn S. ThiemerKolding
Skagerrak 800Palle ProbstVarbjerg Havn
Skagerrak 900 HTJørgen AlbrechtsenDronningborg Randers
Skandi 44Peter JessenKolding
skibsplastole Ravntrailer
skibsplastChristian MunkLangå Bådlaug
Skibsplast 670 VSOle TrueNordsjælland
Skibsplast 700dKen JohnsonLiverpool
Skilso 23Ivan ArtsHank (nl)
Skilsø, 23ft SnekkeOle Hejgaard SørensenKaløvig Badelaug
Skilsø 23Bent PedersenVilsund
Skilsø 23Mogens M. JuhlMiddelfart Marine
Skilsø 33 SportMichael JensenLaven V/silkeborg
Skilsø 975 ArticKirsten Skov JensenAalborg VB.
Skilsø Artick 975Kirsten SkovAalborg
Skippi 650 RaceStaackKiel
Skorpion IaStanislaw TorcPoland/gdynia
Skärgårdskryssar 22Preben AndreasenAalborg
Slaaby LarsenJohn NielsenMiddelfart
Slaaby LarsenBjörn SveningeTierp
Sloop/sloepIlhan SenovaAntalya
SmilingArtoGöteborg
SmilingDaniel MüllerLübeck Schlutup
Smiling 28Kenneth LauritsenBodø, Norge
Smiling 29Rene SobieckiNivå
Smiling 29HuettmannBerlin - Wannsee
Smiling 29VromansNoordschans
Smiling 29Freddy La CourHårbølle, Møn
Snapdragon 23IschenFleckeby
Snapdragon 26Uli SchilfBüdelsdorf
SnipaElisabeth Lewini Marstrand
Snipa 28Karina PerssonLundåkra Landskrona
SolingJens BøghMarselisborg Havn
SolingKnud AlbækSkive
Soling (27´)Mario MarchesanGrado-italy
Solsen 23´Peder MøllerHerslev strands sejlklub
Solus 24Christian Sandersen MørchVallensbæk
Solus 24Klaus EgelundHerslev
Solus 24Jan Berg RasmussenGyldendal Havn
solus 24Thomas LauritzenHolbæk marina
Solus 24Jørgen KærsgaardHjarbæk
solus 24Frank SørensenHolbæk
Solus 24Jørn Munche MøllerFaaborg
Solus 24Niels Jørgen OlesenBork Havn
Solus 24Thomas PoulsenAttrup
Solus 24John VistisenIshøj
solus 24john deisneraugustenborg
Solus 29Klaus Torben NielsenÅbenrå
Solus 29Henning ThomsenKøge
Solus 29Finn GillingSkovshoved
Solus 29Henning Maretty NielsenKolding
Solus 29Jens LenschauØer
Solus 29Bjarne JakobsenAttrup
Solus 29Kim AndersenVeddelev Havn
Solus 400Kristian OlsenRødvig
Solus AltaHenrik AhrenstRoskilde
Solus AltaKlavs H. LundFrederikssund
Solus AltaErik KruseFaaborg
Solus AltaJohn LaugesenGlyngøre
Solus AltaJakob IversenLynette
Solus AltaThomas KnudsenSkive
Solus AltaKnut BiehlFlensburg
Solus AltaGunnar Lund NikolajsenKolding
Solus AltaBjarne StenderSundby Sejl Forening
Solus AltaThomas KnudsenSkive
Solus altaHenning Lund LarsenHøruphav
Solvik 24Tom PaustianThurø
SolöHenrik B. JensenSkovshoved
Sonata 7Lars Peter KlauberStruer
Soupero 800Kjeld Nielsen4700
SpaekhuggerCaren-renée JoergensenWedel bei Hamburg
Sparkman&stepens 35Preben H. NielsenDyvig
Sparkman&stevens 35Jesper GrønvaldtNæstved
Special MadeK. BaralIstanbul
SpeedbådHenning BachHvalpsund
Speed bådTommy Sørensen4760 Vordingborg
SpeedbådChristian PetersenHaderslev
SpidsgatterKenny KragesandLangør Havn
SpidsgatterKim LisborgNyborg
SpidsgatterFlemming HilflingNibe Lystbådehavn
SpidsgatterLasse JohansenVestre Bådhavn
Spidsgatter, Berg 21Jørn NielsenRønbjerg
Spidsgatter 22m²Bent AsmussenKappeln
Spidsgatter 45 m 2Steen og Anni RasmussenSvanemølle Havnen
Spidsgatter -one offPeter HyldegaardBrejning
Spirit 29Jens K. BirchKolding
Spitzgatt / SnekkeThomas WidmerSchaffhausen / CH
Spray 33Manne RantanenSuomi
SpækhuggerJochen HellKøbenhavn
Spækhugger (Racing MJesper lindholt BachKerteminde (KS)
Starlet 34Mogens VittrupÅlborg
Starlett 34Lone og Jørgen LauridsenRibe
Starlett 34John PedersenKolding
Steel KetchPfaff JozefBrussel
stenvisXOEL ALVAREZ MAZAIRAholland
Stevens ColumbusHenning LarsenRungsted
Storebro 31 BiscayIb HougaardKolding
Storebro Biscay 31Per ToftdahlDoverodde
Storebro HavsörnGunnar CarlssonLidingö
Storebro Rc 31biscayElo Nørgaard StøyerSæby
Storebro RC 33Hans Aage SchultzUdbyhøj
Storebro RC 34Oli NolsøeAalborg, Skudehavnen
Storebro RC 34Jan-erik MessmannKøbenhavn
Storebro RC 36Lars TornérhielmStockholm
Storebro - Solö LyxChristianStockholm
Store Triss Mark IITapio JuhlGyldendahl. DK
StormerHolmann MadsenSønderborg
StortrissPer Damgaard HustedYachtklubben Furesøe
StortrissRupert RompelKopperby/schlei
Stor Triss MK IIAndreas HertleTrailer / Süddeutsch
Stortriss MK IIKai C. PekieRursee / Eifel
Storø 34Frank KjærNibe Havn
Stotriss MK IIJan BartholdyMönkebude
Sturgeon 22Olaf MorgensternGreetsiel
Styrepult bådErik Hingebjerg HansenEsbjerg - Bork - Bog
StålbådPreben JunkerÅrø
StålbådNiels BørlingVesterskerninge
stålskonnertBenny Carlsenpt. caribien
Sun 2000Alessandro AlbertoniGenova
Sunbeam 34 SRolf DöringKappeln / Schlei
Sunbeam 39Walter VollstädtArenal/mallorca
Sunbeam 39Eckhard FetzerBurgtiefe/fehmarn
Sunbeam KS22Bernhard PropperNeusiedlersee
Sun Charm/sun Fast39Bokeloh,axelSpanien Mar Menor
SundkrydserJesper GinnerupNakskov
Sunmar 770 / 780Gert ChristiansenKøbenhavn
Sunseeker MartiniqeHenrik JensenKøbenhavn
Sunwind 20Olle BengtssonNäset, Göteborg
Sunwind 20 (MK 1)Grigory ShmerlingPorvoo, Finland
Sunwind 26Bjørn Harald ChristiansenFredrikstad, Norway
sunwind 26bengt mattissonkarlskrona sweden
Sunwind 27Peter BergmannHou
Sunwind 27Michael JørgensenHaderslev
sunwind 27Lau Holmhorsens
Sunwind 27Torje Dahl AmundsenHaakonsvern Båtf.
Sunwind 27Aaro Suonio & Heikki TurunenPernaja, Finland
Sunwind 27Torsten Enøe MøllerDragør
Sunwind 29Bjarne EwaldRåå Hamn
Sunwind 29Søren SteenMiddelfart
Sunwind 31Björn ZetterströmBorstahusen
Sunwind 31Rainer BrücknerLemmer Holland
Sunwind 31Steen PetersenRoskilde
Sunwind 31Flemming BerlingHundige
Sunwind 311Christian CavoniusHangö / Finland
Sunwind 311Frank PedersenFrederikshavn
Sunwind 35Leif LanggaardMou I Limfjorden
Super DaimioJLSVeere, Holland
SupernovaJohn RaskEndnu Ikke Fastlagt
SupernovaNormann SlothRoskilde
SupernovaPetter AstrupLavensby
Supernova MK IISimon LyngMariendalhl Strand
Supernova MK IIAnders JohansenHorsens
Supero 24Greg AllisonKolding
supero 24Niels KristiansenHavnsø
Supero 24Per AndersenSletten Havn
Supero 700Jan Karl Bjerg JensenSpodsbjerg Havn
Supero 800Dorte & Michael R.PSK
Supero 800Per FrederiksenHøruphav
Supero 800Henning Rode JakobsenKolding
Supero 800Peter ChristophersenRønne
Supero 800TFredericia
SveakryssareMagnus AldrinStockholm
Svendborg RacingBjarne PoulsenHundige
Svendborg SeniorThomas JørgensenSilkeborg
Svendborg SeniorAnders LundFjellebroen
Svendborg SeniorLone og Leif Kær NielsenRudkøbing
Svendborg SeniorJürgen Anders HandlerAabenraa DK
Svendborg Senior 19Jesper HolmRingkøbing
SwanMike St. JohnThuro
Swan 40Kaj K NielsenBallen (fyn)
Swan 431jens anker sørensenRungsted
Swede 38Mikael FallsjöVästervik
Swede 38Jan StentoftKongsdal
Swede 38Thomas Helmgaard KristiansenVeddelev
Swede 38Carsten IngerslevKastrup
Sweden Yacht 34Bengt LammGöteborg
Sweden Yachts 36Erik BorkHøruphav
Sweden Yachts 42Kristian BrandtEgå
Sweden Yachts C34Hans TornqvistBarsebäckshamn
Sweden Yachts C34Harald EgebergHerbern Marina
Swell 2Knud Erik JensenHvalpsund Marina
Swell 2Johannes LassenÅrhus Træskibshavn
SY Ähnlich Vindö 28Dorothee FreudenthalWedel/schulau
Søger Efter ny bådHenrik KnudsenSvendborg

 YachtDatabase Copyright © 2017 Disclaimer